Is Scoop Birthday Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • modified milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids, Dextrose), Modified Milk Ingredients, Rainbow Sprinkles (icing Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Glucose, Soy Lecithin, Beetroot Powder, Oleoresin Turmeric, Annatto, Spirulina, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax), Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Annatto. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Soy and Wheat.

Check Scoop Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking