Is Scoop Birthday Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- cream
- milk
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavour
- dextrose
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids, Dextrose), Modified Milk Ingredients, Rainbow Sprinkles (icing Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Glucose, Soy Lecithin, Beetroot Powder, Oleoresin Turmeric, Annatto, Spirulina, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax), Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Annatto. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Soy and Wheat.
Check Scoop Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scoop Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


