Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Scoopsie Daisy™ Chocolate Light Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Scoopsie Daisy™ Chocolate Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Scoopsie Daisy™ Chocolate Light Ice Cream | Spoonful