Is Scope Just Pop, Chew and Go REFreshAbles Chewable Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elaies Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Flavor, Hydroxypropyl Starch, Sucralose, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Scope Just Pop, Chew and Go REFreshAbles Chewable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scope Just Pop, Chew and Go REFreshAbles Chewable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


