Is Trader Joe's Just Chicken And Simple Seasoning Pescatarian?

Description
Fully cooked chicken offers tender, slightly firm slices with gentle savory seasoning; flavor is described as mild. Commonly used warmed for salads, sandwiches, bowls, and quick dinners. Reviewers note convenience and consistent tenderness, though some mention uneven seasoning intensity across packages; many praise portability for lunches and meal prep use.
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- cooked chicken breast
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fully cooked chicken offers tender, slightly firm slices with gentle savory seasoning; flavor is described as mild. Commonly used warmed for salads, sandwiches, bowls, and quick dinners. Reviewers note convenience and consistent tenderness, though some mention uneven seasoning intensity across packages; many praise portability for lunches and meal prep use.
Ingredients
Cooked Chicken Breast (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Black Pepper).
Check Trader Joe's Just Chicken And Simple Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Just Chicken And Simple Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


