Is SCORBATATE - 170G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-aspartic acid
- calcium carbonate/ ascorbate
L-aspartic acid
Dietitian noteAspartic acid is made from an amino acid, which can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid/ Calcium Ascorbate), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate/ Ascorbate), Magnesium (Magnesium Carbonate), Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Selenium (Selenium Hvp Chelate/ Sodium Selenite), Manganese (Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate), Chromium (Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Hvp Chelate), Potassium Carbonate, L-aspartic Acid, Vanadium (Vanadium Hvp Chelate), Hydrolyzed Vegetable (Rice/soy), Protein Silica, Citric Acid Contains: Soy
Check SCORBATATE - 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCORBATATE - 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SCORBATATE - 170G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


