Is SCORCHIN' SWEET BARBECUE WING SAUCE, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, HABANERO PUREE (HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR), NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, TAMARIND, SPICES), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YELLOW MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), HABANERO PEPPER POWDER.
Check SCORCHIN' SWEET BARBECUE WING SAUCE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCORCHIN' SWEET BARBECUE WING SAUCE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


