Is scotch Bonnet Chilli Ridge Cut Crisps Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

125g e How to sto Potato, Vegetable oils in varying proportions (rapeseed, sunflower), Sugar, Rice flour, Salt, Flavouring, Spices (coriander seed, star anise, cumin, Scotch bonnet chilli), Yeast extract powder, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Chilli powder (chilli, cumin, garlic, oregano, salt), Herbs (parsley, oregano), Red bell pepper powder, Colour (paprika extract), Tomato powder. !ALLERGY ADVICE May contain milk. ! Warning To avoid danger of suffocation, keep this bag away from babies and small children..

Check scotch Bonnet Chilli Ridge Cut Crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.