Is scotch Bonnet Chilli Ridge Cut Crisps Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

125g e How to sto Potato, Vegetable oils in varying proportions (rapeseed, sunflower), Sugar, Rice flour, Salt, Flavouring, Spices (coriander seed, star anise, cumin, Scotch bonnet chilli), Yeast extract powder, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Chilli powder (chilli, cumin, garlic, oregano, salt), Herbs (parsley, oregano), Red bell pepper powder, Colour (paprika extract), Tomato powder. !ALLERGY ADVICE May contain milk. ! Warning To avoid danger of suffocation, keep this bag away from babies and small children..

Check scotch Bonnet Chilli Ridge Cut Crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.