Is scotch Bonnet Chilli Ridge Cut Crisps Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

125g e How to sto Potato, Vegetable oils in varying proportions (rapeseed, sunflower), Sugar, Rice flour, Salt, Flavouring, Spices (coriander seed, star anise, cumin, Scotch bonnet chilli), Yeast extract powder, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Chilli powder (chilli, cumin, garlic, oregano, salt), Herbs (parsley, oregano), Red bell pepper powder, Colour (paprika extract), Tomato powder. !ALLERGY ADVICE May contain milk. ! Warning To avoid danger of suffocation, keep this bag away from babies and small children..

Check scotch Bonnet Chilli Ridge Cut Crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.