Is Coles Pork Scotch Steaks With Hoisin | 300g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sow Stall Free Australian Pork Shoulder (97%), Hoisin Marinade (3.0%) [Sugar, Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce Powder (Soybean, Water, Salt), Thickeners (1422, Guar Gum), Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Ginger Extract, Spices (Cinnamon, Fennel, Star Anise, Cloves, Pepper, Pimento), Fermented Rice].
Check Coles Pork Scotch Steaks With Hoisin | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Pork Scotch Steaks With Hoisin | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Sausage Made With Pork.
Pork Carnitas Seasoned & Seared Pork Slow Cooked With Citrus
About this product
Meat · Slice


