Is Scotsburn Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly skimmed milk (vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), Sugar, Cocoa, Salt, Caramel, Carrageenan, Amaranth, Artificial flavour.

Check Scotsburn Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking