Is Scotsburn Farmers Family Favourites Butterscotch Ripple Ice Cream Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids, Dextrose), Butterscotch Ripple (water, Sugar, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Caramel, Potassium Sorbate), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80. Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Wheat and Soy.

Check Scotsburn Farmers Family Favourites Butterscotch Ripple Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking