Is Scotsburn Sour Cream Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk ingredients, Modified corn starch, Modified milk ingredients Water, Lactic acid, Phosphoric acid, Citric acid, Cultured skim milk, Salt, Acetic acid, Titanium dioxide, Guar gum, Disodium phosphate, Locust bean gum, Carrageenan, Mono- and diglycerides, Natural flavour.

Check Scotsburn Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep