Is Scotti Arborio Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ARBORIO RICE

Check Scotti Arborio Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scotti Arborio Rice is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch