Is SCOTTISH STYLE SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON WITH ADDED CRACKED PEPPER & GARLIC, SCOTTISH STYLE WITH ADDED CRACKED PEPPER & GARLIC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salmon
- fish
- atlantic salmon
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Salmo Salar) (Color Added Through Feed), Salt, Dill, Lemon Peel, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Cane Sugar, Black Pepper.
Check SCOTTISH STYLE SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON WITH ADDED CRACKED PEPPER & GARLIC, SCOTTISH STYLE WITH ADDED CRACKED PEPPER & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCOTTISH STYLE SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON WITH ADDED CRACKED PEPPER & GARLIC, SCOTTISH STYLE WITH ADDED CRACKED PEPPER & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
SCOTTISH STYLE SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON WITH ADDED CRACKED PEPPER & GARLIC, SCOTTISH STYLE WITH ADDED CRACKED PEPPER & GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice


