Is SCOTT'S FUNDRAISING, WHITE FUDGIE BUNNIES Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk and
  • skim milk
  • whole milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whey powder
  • non fat dry milk solids
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • natural flavor

milk and

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NON FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (SUGAR, MILK AND/OR SKIM MILK, FAT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH NATURAL TOCOPHEROL (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WATER, CORN SYRUP, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check SCOTT'S FUNDRAISING, WHITE FUDGIE BUNNIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking