Is SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, SWISS CHEESE, ALMOND, ALMOND Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, ALMONDS, CREAM, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, SWISS CHEESE, ALMOND, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, SWISS CHEESE, ALMOND, ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping


