Is SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, SWISS CHEESE, ALMOND, ALMOND Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, ALMONDS, CREAM, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, GUAR GUM.

Check SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, SWISS CHEESE, ALMOND, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping