Is Scott's Porage Old Fashioned Porridge Oats 1kg Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 100% scott's rolled oats

100% scott's rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This traditional porridge has a mild, slightly nutty, toasty flavor and a thick, creamy texture when cooked to a classic consistency. Commonly used for breakfast bowls, overnight preparations, baking and savory toppings. Reviewers note authentic, consistent results, good value and a need for longer cooking versus quick varieties, for families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Scott's Rolled Oats

Check Scott's Porage Old Fashioned Porridge Oats 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scott's Porage Old Fashioned Porridge Oats 1kg is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemCooking Base