Is Scotts Raspberry Butterfly Cakes Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm, Palm Kernel, Palm Stearin), Egg, Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Rice Flour, Glycerine, Modified Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (milk), Dextrose, Raising Agents (e501, E450, E341), Butter (milk), Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (e471, E475), Salt, Preservative (e202), Cornflour, Acidity Regulators (e330, E296, E331), Stabiliser (e415), Soya Flour, Flavourings, Gelling Agent (e440), Colours (e160b(i), E100), Creamed Filling 16%, Raspberry Jam Filling 5%, Sweet Dusting 1%. Contains Milk.
Check Scotts Raspberry Butterfly Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scotts Raspberry Butterfly Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


