Is Screamin Sicilian Pizza Holy Pepperoni Frozen - 9.25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made from cow's milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- romano cheese blend
- whey protein concentrate
- mozzarella cheese
- +7 more
made from cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Enriched Semolina Flour (Enriched Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Garlic Powder, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Filling: Pepperoni BHA, BHT, and Citric Acid Added to Help Protect Flavor (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% or Less: Sugar, Spices, Oleoresin of Paprika, Sodium Ascorbate, Natural Flavorings, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid), Cheese Blend (Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Provolone Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water Flour Cheese Flavor [Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, and Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Salt)], Pizza Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste Spice Blend [Sugar, Salt, Spices, Less than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking], Guar Gum, Soybean Oil, Garlic Puree [Garlic Water]), Topping: Parmesan and Romano Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese [Made from Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Romano Cheese Made from Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose/Starch Blend Added to Prevent Caking), Breadcrumbs (Bleached Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil [Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil and/or Canola Oil], Salt, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Sugar, Dextrose), Parsley.
Check Screamin Sicilian Pizza Holy Pepperoni Frozen - 9.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Screamin Sicilian Pizza Holy Pepperoni Frozen - 9.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Where to buy
Screamin Sicilian Pizza Holy Pepperoni Frozen - 9.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


