Is Screamin Sicilian Pizza Mother Of Meat! Frozen - 23.40 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- natural flavoring
- flavoring
- natural smoke flavoring
- fermented flour
- +1 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Bread Crumbs (Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Yeast, Butter (Cream), Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fermented Flour (Flour, Yeast), Salt, Sour Flavoring (Cornstarch, Wheat Flour, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Vital Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Encapsulated Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate, Usp Proprietary Blend Of Oils), Lecithin, Vinegar, Cultured Whey, Whey, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Soy Lecithin (Processing Aid)), Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Oregano, Spices), Sausage (Pork, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavoring, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid), Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Bacon (Bacon, Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain: Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate), Ham (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite)
Check Screamin Sicilian Pizza Mother Of Meat! Frozen - 23.40 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Screamin Sicilian Pizza Mother Of Meat! Frozen - 23.40 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Where to buy
Screamin Sicilian Pizza Mother Of Meat! Frozen - 23.40 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


