Is Scripture Candy Butter and Cream Rolls, 10 Count (10 Rolls) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- butterscotch natural and artificial flavor
butterscotch natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fresh Cream, Butter, Salt, Soya Lecithin, Butterscotch Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide
Check Scripture Candy Butter and Cream Rolls, 10 Count (10 Rolls) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scripture Candy Butter and Cream Rolls, 10 Count (10 Rolls) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Scripture Candy Butter and Cream Rolls, 10 Count (10 Rolls) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


