Is Scripture Candy Orange and Cream Rolls 10 Count (10 Rolls) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • orange & cream natural & artificial flavors
  • cream

orange & cream natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cream, Lactic Acid, Salt, Orange & Cream Natural & Artificial Flavors, Soya Lecithin, Sodium Lactate, Artificial Colors Include Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40 & Titanium Dioxide

Check Scripture Candy Orange and Cream Rolls 10 Count (10 Rolls) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scripture Candy Orange and Cream Rolls 10 Count (10 Rolls) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go