Is Scripture Candy Orange and Cream Rolls 10 Count (10 Rolls) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • orange & cream natural & artificial flavors
  • lactic acid

orange & cream natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cream, Lactic Acid, Salt, Orange & Cream Natural & Artificial Flavors, Soya Lecithin, Sodium Lactate, Artificial Colors Include Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40 & Titanium Dioxide

Check Scripture Candy Orange and Cream Rolls 10 Count (10 Rolls) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scripture Candy Orange and Cream Rolls 10 Count (10 Rolls) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go