Is Scrumbles Adult and Seniors Grain Free Salmon Dry Dog Food Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glucosamine
glucosamine
Dietitian noteGlucosamine is found in the fluid around the joints of animal bones, bone marrow, and fungi. It can also be made in a lab, so if the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
50% Salmon (25% Freshly Prepared Salmon, 20% Dehydrated Salmon, 3% Salmon Oil, 1.5% Salmon Stock), 19% Sweet Potato, 14% Potato, 7% Peas, 3.6% Alfalfa, 0.7% Linseed, Minerals, Vitamins, 0.4% Dried Carrot, Glucosamine (400mg/kg), MSM (400mg/kg), Chondroitin Sulphate (300mg/kg), FOS
Check Scrumbles Adult and Seniors Grain Free Salmon Dry Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumbles Adult and Seniors Grain Free Salmon Dry Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Scrumbles Adult and Seniors Grain Free Salmon Dry Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


