No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Scrumbles Gut Friendly Wet Dog Food 65% Turkey 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

65% Turkey, 4% Carrots, 2% Dried Cranberries, Sunflower Oil, Minerals, 0.1% Slippery Elm, 135kcal/100g

Check Scrumbles Gut Friendly Wet Dog Food 65% Turkey 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Scrumbles Gut Friendly Wet Dog Food 65% Turkey 150g | Spoonful