Is Scrumbles Niblets 50g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken protein
- chicken
chicken protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken* (80%), Potato (Dried and Fibre)*, Pumpkin* (5%), Chicken Protein*, Cellulose*, *Natural Ingredients
Check Scrumbles Niblets 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumbles Niblets 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


