No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Scrumbles Turkey Nibbles Calming Dog Treats 100g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Turkey* 30%, Chickpeas*, Sweet Potato*, Rapeseed Oil*, Lemon Balm* 0.5%, Chamomile and Passionflower Blend* 0.5%, Slippery Elm Bark* 0.1%, Glucosamine, *Natural Ingredients

Check Scrumbles Turkey Nibbles Calming Dog Treats 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Scrumbles Turkey Nibbles Calming Dog Treats 100g | Spoonful