Is Scrumptious Sprinkles - Mixed Metallic Macaroni Rods Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, WHEAT semolina. Colours; E174, E131, E160a(ii). Stabilisers; arabic gum, agar, fish gelatine. Glazing agents; shellac, carnauba wax.�
Check Scrumptious Sprinkles - Mixed Metallic Macaroni Rods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumptious Sprinkles - Mixed Metallic Macaroni Rods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Scrumptious Sprinkles - Mixed Metallic Macaroni Rods is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Stick
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSnacking


