Is Scrumptious Sprinkles - Mixed Metallic Macaroni Rods Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, WHEAT semolina. Colours; E174, E131, E160a(ii). Stabilisers; arabic gum, agar, fish gelatine. Glazing agents; shellac, carnauba wax.�

Check Scrumptious Sprinkles - Mixed Metallic Macaroni Rods against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scrumptious Sprinkles - Mixed Metallic Macaroni Rods is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Stick

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSnacking