Is Scrumptious Sprinkles - Mixed Metallic Macaroni Rods Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat semolina
wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, WHEAT semolina. Colours; E174, E131, E160a(ii). Stabilisers; arabic gum, agar, fish gelatine. Glazing agents; shellac, carnauba wax.�
Check Scrumptious Sprinkles - Mixed Metallic Macaroni Rods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumptious Sprinkles - Mixed Metallic Macaroni Rods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Scrumptious Sprinkles - Mixed Metallic Macaroni Rods is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Stick


