Is Scuff Cover - Extra Scuff Coverage Black Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol trimethylnonyl ether
- propylene glycol
polyethylene glycol trimethylnonyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water; Acrylic Polymer; Colorants; Ethoxydiglycol; Ammonium Hydroxide; Propylene Glycol; Polyethylene Glycol Trimethylnonyl Ether; Benzisothiazolinone.
Check Scuff Cover - Extra Scuff Coverage Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scuff Cover - Extra Scuff Coverage Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Where to buy
Scuff Cover - Extra Scuff Coverage Black is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


