Is Scuff Cover - Extra Scuff Coverage Black Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyethylene glycol trimethylnonyl ether
- propylene glycol
polyethylene glycol trimethylnonyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water; Acrylic Polymer; Colorants; Ethoxydiglycol; Ammonium Hydroxide; Propylene Glycol; Polyethylene Glycol Trimethylnonyl Ether; Benzisothiazolinone.
Check Scuff Cover - Extra Scuff Coverage Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scuff Cover - Extra Scuff Coverage Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Where to buy
Scuff Cover - Extra Scuff Coverage Black is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


