Is Sculpt and Deoay Protein Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), TAPIOCA FIBER SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER, ALLULOSE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, OATS, PEA PROTEIN, BROWN RICE CRISPS (BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT), PEANUT EXTRACT, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CASHEWS, BACILLUS COAGULANS (PROBIOTICS)
Check Sculpt and Deoay Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sculpt and Deoay Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


