Is SD'S TEA (GREEN TEA) - 30 TEA BAGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sennoside A&b (Natural Source), Blend Of Oriental Herbs: Green Tea, Orange Peel, Licorice Root, Wymote, Ginseng, Papaya, Honeysuckle, Chrysantemum, Brown Rice, Spices, Natural Flavours
Check SD'S TEA (GREEN TEA) - 30 TEA BAGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SD'S TEA (GREEN TEA) - 30 TEA BAGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
SD'S TEA (GREEN TEA) - 30 TEA BAGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


