Is SE Grocers 90 second Spanish style rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ENRICHED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, MACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), PABLANO PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL, TOMATO POWDER, TOMATO, SALT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SPICES, GARLIC*, ONION", YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL ST FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR). *DRIED DISTRIRUTED D

Check SE Grocers 90 second Spanish style rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperyTangy
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go