Is SE Grocers 90 second Spanish style rice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural st flavors

natural st flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ENRICHED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, MACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), PABLANO PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL, TOMATO POWDER, TOMATO, SALT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SPICES, GARLIC*, ONION", YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL ST FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR). *DRIED DISTRIRUTED D

Check SE Grocers 90 second Spanish style rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperyTangy
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go