Is Se Grocers Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps, Cheddar Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES (DRIED POTATOES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN AND/OR CANOLA), SEASONING (WHEY POWDER, SALT, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SUGAR ONION POWDER, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL& ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS MILK], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA SILICON DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), WATER, RICE FLOUR CORNMEAL, CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN MALTODEXTRIN.
Check Se Grocers Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps, Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps, Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Chips · Piece


