Is SE Grocers Crumbled Feta Natural Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend: Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor. Contains Milk.

Check SE Grocers Crumbled Feta Natural Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltySavoryTangy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping