Is Se Grocers Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran Wheat & Rice Flakes With Raisins & Crunchy Granola Cereal, Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- vitamin b1
- glycerin
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, GLYCERIN, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, RICE SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, CINNAMON. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check Se Grocers Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran Wheat & Rice Flakes With Raisins & Crunchy Granola Cereal, Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran Wheat & Rice Flakes With Raisins & Crunchy Granola Cereal, Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WHEAT FLAKES A WHOLE GRAIN & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
RAISIN NUT BRAN WHEAT AND BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, RAISIN NUT BRAN
HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER
About this product
Cereal · Flake


