No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is SE Grocers Gummi Peach Ring Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP (FROM CORN), SUGAR (FROM BEETS), WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN (DERIVED FROM FRUIT), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, RED 40. PACKAGED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, SOY, PEANUTS, AND TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS.

Check SE Grocers Gummi Peach Ring against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? SE Grocers Gummi Peach Ring | Spoonful