Is Se Grocers Organic Naturally Better Baby Spinach Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BABY SPINACH.
Check Se Grocers Organic Naturally Better Baby Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Organic Naturally Better Baby Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
Better Than Bouillon Organic Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Better than Bouillon Organic Tan Label Vegetable Base, 3.5 oz
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SaladCookingSide DishMeal Prep


