Is Se Grocers Prestige Carnival King Cake a Festive Trio of Green Vanilla Ice Cream, Purple Cinnamon Ice Cream and Yellow Cake Ice Cream With Rainbow Flakes Real Premium Ice Cream, Carnival King Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- condensed milk
- skim milk powder
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, RAINBOW SPRINKLES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR)], CINNAMON BASE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CORNSTARCH, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT], YELLOW CAKE BASE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR)], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), VANILLA EXTRACT, BEET JUICE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Se Grocers Prestige Carnival King Cake a Festive Trio of Green Vanilla Ice Cream, Purple Cinnamon Ice Cream and Yellow Cake Ice Cream With Rainbow Flakes Real Premium Ice Cream, Carnival King Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Prestige Carnival King Cake a Festive Trio of Green Vanilla Ice Cream, Purple Cinnamon Ice Cream and Yellow Cake Ice Cream With Rainbow Flakes Real Premium Ice Cream, Carnival King Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


