Is Se Grocers Prestige Carnival King Cake a Festive Trio of Green Vanilla Ice Cream, Purple Cinnamon Ice Cream and Yellow Cake Ice Cream With Rainbow Flakes Real Premium Ice Cream, Carnival King Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, RAINBOW SPRINKLES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR)], CINNAMON BASE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CORNSTARCH, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT], YELLOW CAKE BASE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR)], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), VANILLA EXTRACT, BEET JUICE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Se Grocers Prestige Carnival King Cake a Festive Trio of Green Vanilla Ice Cream, Purple Cinnamon Ice Cream and Yellow Cake Ice Cream With Rainbow Flakes Real Premium Ice Cream, Carnival King Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Prestige Carnival King Cake a Festive Trio of Green Vanilla Ice Cream, Purple Cinnamon Ice Cream and Yellow Cake Ice Cream With Rainbow Flakes Real Premium Ice Cream, Carnival King Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


