Is Se Grocers Strawberry, Lime, Orange Sugar Free Gelatin Snacks, Strawberry, Lime, Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, sodium citrate, salt, natural and artificial flavors, sodium benzoate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GELATIN, LESS THAN 1% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1.
Check Se Grocers Strawberry, Lime, Orange Sugar Free Gelatin Snacks, Strawberry, Lime, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Strawberry, Lime, Orange Sugar Free Gelatin Snacks, Strawberry, Lime, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


