Is SE Grocers Worcestershire Classic Sauces Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ANCHOVIES, TAMARINDO. CONTAINS: FISH (ANCHOVY).

Check SE Grocers Worcestershire Classic Sauces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping