Is Sea-Band Nausea Relief Ginger Gum Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Soya Lecithin, Menthol, Color (titanium Dioxide), Glazing Agent, Carnauba Wax, Ginger Oil. Contains: Soy.

Check Sea-Band Nausea Relief Ginger Gum against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go