Is SEA BUCKTHORN FLAVORED & SALTY CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA BUCKTHORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural sea buckthorn flavor
natural sea buckthorn flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, REDUCED FAT COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CARAMEL FLAKES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE), SEA BUCKTHORN POWDER, NATURAL SEA BUCKTHORN FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check SEA BUCKTHORN FLAVORED & SALTY CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA BUCKTHORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA BUCKTHORN FLAVORED & SALTY CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA BUCKTHORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


